Beet Root
Latin Name: beta vulgaris
Forms Available: powder

Beet Root - beta vulgaris - The beautiful red-purple color of beet root is a clear sign of the amazing plant pigments known as carotenoids. Beet root powder when used in soapmaking will produce colors ranging from deep yellow to kidney bean/red-brown color to deep pink/purple. Beetroot powder can be used to create a deep pink to purple-colored oil with which you can tint skin care products naturally.

Aromatherapy & Health Uses: Beet root is a good source of mineral, particulary easy-to-assimilate iron. It is helpful in the digestion of fats, gallbladder infections, and digestive problems

Purchase Beet Root herbs, oils and other products - CLICK HERE

[Aromatherapists.com] - [Aromatherapy-Books.com] - [PillConnection.com]

Absolute Oil Botanicals
CO2 Distillate Botanicals
Essential Oil and Herb Botanicals A-E
Essential Oil and Herb Botanicals F-O
Essential Oil and Herb Botanicals P-Z
Infused-Oil Botanicals
Nut-Oil Botanicals
Organic & Wild Herb Botanicals
Standard Cultivation Herb Botanicals
Vegetable-Oil Botanicals

English flagItalian flagKorean flagChinese (Simplified) flagPortuguese flagGerman flagFrench flagSpanish flagJapanese flagArabic flagRussian flagGreek flagDutch flagBulgarian flagCzech flagCroat flagDanish flagFinnish flagPolish flagRumanian flagSwedish flagNorwegian flagHebrew flagIndonesian flagSerbian flagSlovak flagVietnamese flagThai flagTurkish flagHungarian flag            
Online Pharmacy - No Doctor Visit

Mountain Rose Herbs. A herbs, health and harmony c
[ click here ]

Copyright 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009 Essential Depot, Inc. All rights reserved.