Latin Name : carthamus tinctorius Flos. 拉丁美洲名称 :红花辛夷。 Alternative Name : american saffron, false saffron, bastard saffron, dyers’ saffron 替代名称 :美国藏红花,假藏红花,藏红花王八, dyers '藏红花 Forms Available : oil, vegetable oil 提供的表格 :油,菜油
Safflower Oil - carthamus tinctorius flos. 红花籽油-红花辛夷。 - Safflower oil is an unsaturated oil which is a pale to rusty yellow in color with a makeup similar to that of sunflower oil. -红花籽油是一种不饱和油这是一个面色苍白,以生锈的黄色的颜色与化妆相似,即葵花籽油。 The oil is cold pressed from the seeds. 石油是冷榨从种子。 Its odor is bland with little odor. 其气味是空洞很少气味。 The natural pigments safflomin and carthamine, or vegetable red, have a long history in dyeing and in the manufacture of paints and cosmetics. 该天然色素safflomin和carthamine ,或红色蔬菜,有着悠久的历史,在染色和在制造油漆和化妆品。 It is used today in the making of rouge and other make-up in Algeria. 这是用今天在作出的胭脂和其他作出跟进在阿尔及利亚。 The leaves and seeds are capable of making milk curdle, thanks to a special enzyme. 叶子和种子,有能力,使牛奶curdle ,由于一个特殊的酶。 The oil has been used as a lamp oil. 石油已被用作一盏灯,油。 Use of safflower oil aids prevention of chronic degenerative diseases such as arteriosclerosis, arthritis and coronary thrombosis. 使用红花油艾滋病预防慢性退行性疾病,如动脉硬化,关节炎及冠状动脉血栓形成。 It prevents cholesterol from hardening and normalizes its metabolism. 它可以防止胆固醇从硬化和规范化,其代谢。 Both the seeds and the oil are beneficial to diabetics or those suffering form angina and circulatory problems. 无论是种子和油,有利于糖尿病患者或患有心绞痛的形式和循环系统的问题。 The oil is also helpful in cases of bronchial asthma and nephrosis. 石油,也有利于在案件支气管哮喘和肾病。 Safflower is reputed to have diuretic properties and safflower tea promotes sweating. 红花是被誉为有利尿的性质和红花茶促进出汗。 For external use, it’s recommended for eczema and rough skin. 对外使用,它的建议为湿疹和皮肤粗糙。 High oleic safflower oil is used for its high resistance to oxidation and heat degradation enabling many culinary applications including high temperature frying. 高油酸红花油用于其高抗氧化和热降解,使许多烹饪应用,包括高温烹炸食物。 It is useful as a food supplement as it is a rich source of essential fatty acids. 它是有用的作为食品补充,因为它是一个丰富的资源,必需脂肪酸。 When an unsaturated oil is used in cooking, increased temperature gives a greater rate of degradation by oxidation. 当不饱和油是用在烹饪,增加温度提供了更大的降解速率氧化。 This means that the oil is fine for salad dressings, as there’s no heat involved, but when used for frying the resulting high level of oxidation can make both the oil and fumes toxic. 这意味着,石油是罚款,沙拉酱,因为有没有热所涉及的,但是当用于煎炸所产生的高水平的氧化,可以使石油和有毒烟雾。 Aromatherapy & Health Uses : This oil prevents cholesterol from hardening and normalizes its metabolism. 芳香疗法及健康用途 :这油可防止胆固醇从硬化和规范化,其代谢。 Both the seeds and the oil are beneficial to diabetics or those suffering form angina and circulatory problems.无论是种子和油,有利于糖尿病患者或患有心绞痛的形式和循环系统的问题。 The oil is also helpful in cases of bronchial asthma and nephrosis石油,也有利于在案件支气管哮喘和肾病
Purchase Safflower herbs, oils and other products - CLICK HERE 购买中药红花,油类及其他产品-点击这里 [Aromatherapists.com] - [Aromatherapy-Books.com] - [PillConnection.com] [ aromatherapists.com ] -[ 营养品- bo oks.com]- [ pi l lconnection.com]
|